2017 Hamilton Women's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
0 Hannah Rubin full bio Hannah Rubin GK '17 5-5 Atherton, Calif. / Menlo School
1 Hannah Burrall full bio Hannah Burrall GK '19 5-10 Geneva, N.Y. / Geneva HS
2 Eleni Neyland full bio Eleni Neyland GK '18 5-3 Boxborough, Mass. / Acton-Boxborough Regional HS
3 Taylor Ryan full bio Taylor Ryan M '17 5-2 Darien, Conn. / Convent of the Sacred Heart
4 Nicole Lyons full bio Nicole Lyons A '18 4-11 Apalachin, N.Y. / Vestal HS
5 Kara Pooley full bio Kara Pooley M '19 5-8 Wexford, Pa. / Shady Side Academy
6 Alex Hendry full bio Alex Hendry A '19 5-3 Plainsboro, N.J. / West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
7 Jackie Cuddy full bio Jackie Cuddy M '18 5-5 Syosset, N.Y. / Syosset HS
8 Emma Knoll full bio Emma Knoll D '20 5-6 Washington, D.C. / Georgetown Visitation Prep School
9 Meg Cahill full bio Meg Cahill M '18 5-7 Sudbury, Mass. / Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS
10 TT Fletcher full bio TT Fletcher D '20 5-5 Wayland, Mass. / Wayland HS
11 Emmy Murtagh full bio Emmy Murtagh A '20 5-5 Marblehead, Mass. / The Governor's Academy
12 Hannah Lease full bio Hannah Lease M '18 5-3 Hamburg, N.Y. / Frontier HS
13 Darby Philbrick full bio Darby Philbrick M '18 5-5 Alexandria, Va. / St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
14 Tatiana Bradley full bio Tatiana Bradley A '19 5-3 West Newbury, Mass. / Berwick Academy (Maine)
15 Maddie Fitzpatrick full bio Maddie Fitzpatrick D '18 5-7 Longmeadow, Mass. / Longmeadow HS
16 Nora Klemmer full bio Nora Klemmer A '17 5-6 Sherborn, Mass. / Dover-Sherborn Regional HS
17 Haley Hassell full bio Haley Hassell A '20 5-7 Arlington, Va. / St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
18 Maya Cote full bio Maya Cote D '19 5-7 Acton, Mass. / Acton-Boxborough Regional HS
19 Gabby O'Brien full bio Gabby O'Brien D '19 5-11 Black River, N.Y. / Carthage HS
20 Ellison Sherrill full bio Ellison Sherrill D '17 5-9 Charlotte, N.C. / Myers Park HS
21 Casey File full bio Casey File M '17 5-6 Huntington, N.Y. / Walt Whitman HS
22 Hattie Duke full bio Hattie Duke A '18 5-3 Englewood, Colo. / Kent Denver School
23 Morgan Foster full bio Morgan Foster A '19 5-5 New Hope, Pa. / Princeton Day School (N.J.)
24 Lillie Simourian full bio Lillie Simourian A '17 5-6 Dover, Mass. / Milton Academy
25 Charlotte Wynn full bio Charlotte Wynn M '20 5-8 Wellesley Hills, Mass. / Newton Country Day School
26 Morgan Fletcher full bio Morgan Fletcher M '17 5-9 Wayland, Mass. / Wayland HS
27 Sarah Kaiser full bio Sarah Kaiser M '19 5-4 Ridgefield, Conn. / Ridgefield HS
30 Skyler Simson full bio Skyler Simson A '20 5-8 Caldwell, N.J. / West Essex HS